LOT 17:
OSTEREI MIT DEM LETZTEN ABENDMAHL
Sold for: €550
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 19%
Origin: Russland, St. Petersburg, Kaiserliche Porzellanmanufaktur, Periode Nikolaus I. (1825-1855)
Technique: Porzellan, polychromer Aufglasurdekor, Vergoldung, teils radiert
Dimension: H. 10,3 cm
A PORCELAIN EASTER EGG SHOWING THE LAST SUPPER Russian, St. Petersburg, Imperial Porcelain Manufactory, period of Nicholas I. (1825-1855) Finely painted in bright colours. The reverse with gilt ciselé instruments of Passion. With impressed factory mark ‘NI’. The upper aperture restored. 10.3 cm high.