LOT 11:
GROSSE GEORGISCHE PILGERFLASCHE
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 19%
Origin: Tiflis, 1892
Technique: Silber, getrieben und ziseliert
Dimension: H. 46 cm, 615 g
A LARGE GEORGIAN SILVER BOTTLETbilisi, 1892 Chased with flowers, birds and animals. Marked under base with city hallmark, assayer’s mark, 84 standard and master’s mark. Dent. 46 cm high, 615 gr.