Auction 1 Opening Auction
By Magna Art Auctions
Tuesday, Dec 3, 5:00 PM
Calle de Núñez de Balboa, 1528001 Madrid, Spain
To attend this auction live or leave absentee bids -  Login  /  Registration

LOT 403:

Grabado al aguafuerte "Grabado al aguafuerte"

Buyer's Premium: 0%
VAT: 21% On commission only

"Grabado al aguafuerte" .

 DIEGO VELÁZQUEZ, invent (Sevilla, 1599 - 1660)
BARTOLOMÉ MAURA Y MONTANER (Palma de Mallorca, 1844 - Madrid, 1926)
“D. Gaspar de Guzmán, conde duque de Olivares a caballo”
Grabado al aguafuerte
Firmado en plancha
Medidas: 28 x 22 cm. (huella); 47 x 33 cm. (papel)