Auction 113 Part 3 Day 3 - Fine Art, Ceramics, Metalware & Sculptures
By Auktionshaus Mehlis
Feb 24, 2024
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, Germany

LOT 3392:

Silber Zigarettenetui

450
Buyer's Premium: 27%
VAT: 19% On commission only
Auction took place on Feb 24, 2024 at Auktionshaus Mehlis

Silber Zigarettenetui
um 1930, Beschauzeichen Polen mit Nummer 2 für Feingehalt 875, weitere ungedeutete Punzen, innen vergoldet, Deckel mit aufgelegten Verzierungen aus Gold und Silber, eine verziert mit rotem transluziden Emaille über Guillochegrund, Dose mit graviertem geometrischen Dekor, scharniertem Klappdeckel und Federdrücker, eine Auflage mit kleinen Fehlstellen, L 11 cm, G ca. 147 g.
Silver cigarette case
circa 1930, hallmark Poland with number 2 for fineness 875, further unmarked hallmarks, gilded interior, lid with applied gold and silver decorations, one decorated with red translucent enamel over guilloche ground, box with engraved geometric decoration, hinged hinged lid and spring pusher, one overlay with small missing parts, l 11 cm, g approx. 147 g.