Auction 404 Leilão ONLIVE 404 | Arte + Design
By Palácio do Correio Velho
Oct 21, 2024

LOT 3:

Nikias SKAPINAKIS (1931-2020)

Nikias SKAPINAKIS (1931-2020)
Silkscreen on ...

Sold for: €360
€200 - €400
Buyer's Premium: 21.14%
VAT: 23% On commission only
Auction took place on Oct 21, 2024 at Palácio do Correio Velho

Nikias SKAPINAKIS (1931-2020)
Silkscreen on paper
Signed and dated 1973, edition P.A. VIII/XX
Approx. dimensions: 52 x 40 cm; Approx. total dimensions: 81 x 62.5 cm.

Yellowed and stained paper. Framed.

Nikias SKAPINAKIS (1931-2020)
Sérigraphie sur papier
Signé et daté de 1973, édition P.A. VIII/XX
Dimensions approximatives : 52 x 40 cm ; Dimensions totales approximatives : 81 x 62,5 cm.

Papier jauni et taché. Encadré.

Nikias SKAPINAKIS(1931-2020)
丝网印刷品
1973年签名并注明,版本P.A. VIII/XX
大约尺寸:52 x 40厘米;大约总尺寸:81 x 62.5厘米。

泛黄和沾污的纸张。装裱。

Translated by AI