Auction 404 Leilão ONLIVE 404 | Arte + Design
By Palácio do Correio Velho
Oct 21, 2024

LOT 18:

Gonçalo DUARTE (1935-1986)

Gonçalo DUARTE (1935-1986)

Sold for: €3,800
2,000
€2,000 - €4,000
Buyer's Premium: 21.14%
VAT: 23% On commission only
Auction took place on Oct 21, 2024 at Palácio do Correio Velho

Gonçalo DUARTE (1935-1986)
"Oil"
Oil on canvas
Signed
Approx. dimensions: 65 x 53.5 cm; Approx. total dimensions: 66 x 55 cm.

This work is illustrated in: "Portuguese Surrealism" by Luis de Moura Sobral, page 71, cat. 38; and "Gonçalo Retrospective 1957-1970". Back with CAM label. Framed.

Gonçalo DUARTE (1935-1986)
"Huile"
Huile sur toile
Signé
Dimensions approximatives : 65 x 53,5 cm ; Dimensions totales approximatives : 66 x 55 cm.

Cette œuvre est illustrée dans : "Surréalisme portugais" de Luis de Moura Sobral, page 71, cat. 38 ; et "Rétrospective de Gonçalo 1957-1970". Au dos, étiquette CAM. Encadré.

Gonçalo DUARTE(1935-1986)
“油画”
帆布油画
签名
大约尺寸:65 x 53.5 厘米;大约总尺寸:66 x 55 厘米。

此作品见于:路易斯·德·穆拉·索布拉尔(Luis de Moura Sobral)的《葡萄牙超现实主义》,第71页,目录38;以及《冈萨洛回顾展1957-1970》。背 面带有CAM标签。装裱。

Translated by AI