Paintings 15th - 19th century from cat. no. 1 approx. from 10 a.m.
Modern paintings from cat. no. 21
Post-war / contemporary paintings from cat. no. 91
Graphics 17th - 19th century from cat. no. 181
Modern graphics from cat. no. 221
Break approx. from 1 p.m.
Post-war / contemporary graphics from cat. no. 361 approx. from 1:30 p.m.
Photography from cat. no. 611
Sculpture from cat. no. 631 approx. from 4 p.m.
Porcelain from cat. no. 661
European. Arts and crafts / jewelry from cat. no. 741
Frames / furnishings from cat. no. 805
Asian / ethnic items from cat. no. 821
LOT 25:
Paul Croeber 1874 ... |
€700 - €800
VAT: 19%
Paul Croeber (zugeschr.), Knabe mit schwarzer Kappe. 1919.
Paul Croeber 1874 Dresden – 1928 ?
Öl auf Leinwand. Signiert und datiert "Croeber 1919" o.li. In einer profilierten goldfarbenen Schlagmetall-Leiste gerahmt.
Die Ecke des Bildträgers o. und u.re. mit einem kleinen Nagellöchlein. Malschicht mit feinem Krakelee. Kleine Bereibungen und Druckspuren im Falzbereich.
Maße: 60,5 x 45,3 cm, Ra. 72 x 57,5 cm.
Paul Croeber
1874 Dresden – 1928 ?
In Zittau ansässiger Porträtmaler. Freund und Förderer des Malers Willy Müller-Lückendorf, dessen Lehrer er wohl war.
Oil on canvas. Signiert und datiert "Croeber 1919" o.li. In einer profilierten goldfarbenen Schlagmetall-Leiste gerahmt.
Paul Croeber
1874 Dresden – 1928 ?
Paul Croeber
1874 Dresden – 1928 ?
Paul Croeber
1874 Dresden – 1928 ?