May Online Antique & Art Auction
May 31, 2021
339 E. Burleigh Blvd, Tavares, FL 32778, United States
Terms of sale
View demo
May Online Art And Antique Auction. Ching Dynasty Bronze Lanterns 1736-96. Several Salvador Dali Lithograph With COA's. A Great Collection Of Quality Items From Several Estates.
LOT 80:
Chinese Doucai Ginger Jar Chengua Mark Kangxi Period
Sold for: $8,000
$
$2,000 - $4,000
sales tax: 7% On lot's price, no sales tax on commission
Chinese Doucai Ginger Jar With Original Lid, Chengua Mark Kangxi Period. Decorated In Doucai Underglaze Blue And Overglaze Enamels. A Court Scene With Multiple Figures And Garden Elements, Cover With Lotus Design. Foot With Underglaze Blue Chengua Mark Within A Double Ring Border And 2 Old Collection Paper Labels. Measure 7.80 x 6.5 Inches. Similar