In our upcoming spring hall auction, we offer you absolute highlights and international great artists of ancient, modern and contemporary art. These include works by Hubert Salentin, Oswald Achenbach, Pablo Picasso, Marc Chagall, Gerhard Marcks, Erich Heckel, Edward Cucuel, Joseph Beuys, Wojciech Fangor, Tschang-Yeul Kim, Gerhard Richter, Zdzisław Beksiński and many others!
Unfortunately, only pre-bids / absent-bids on BIDSPIRIT will be accepted!
LOT 101:
2,800
VAT: 19%
Gerhard Richter (1932 Dresden) (F)
'Landschaft II', Heliogravüre auf leichtem Maschinenbüttenkarton, 49,5 cm x 39,5 cm Blattmaß, signiert, 71 datiert, 41/100 nummeriert, partiell minimal stockfleckig, aufgehellt, Blattränder leicht beschnitten, Literatur: Wvz. Butin 38
'Landschaft II', heliogravure on light machine-made cardboard, 49,5 cm x 39,5 cm sheet dimension, signed, 71 dated, 41/100 numbered, partially slightly mildewed, paper slightly lightened, Literature: Cat. Rais. Butin 38